gromco
 

Zurich

Native name: Zürich
Country: Switzerland
Language:
  1. German
Airport:
  1. ZRH Zürich Airport 10.3 km
Climate code: Cfb temperate oceanic climate
Global city cat.: GaWC Alpha- Global Cities
Population (city): 391,359 (2015)
Population (metro): 1,251,199 (2015)

Map of Zurich

· Schengen Zone Cities