gromco
adventures in foreignness

Venice

Native name: Venezia
Country: Italy
Language:
  1. Italian
Airport:
  1. VCE Venice Marco Polo Airport 8.0 km
Climate code: Cfa humid subtropical climate
Population (city): 264,556 (2014)