gromco
 

Turin

Native name: Torino
Country: Italy
Language:
  1. Italian
Climate code: Cfa humid subtropical climate
Global city category: GaWC Gamma Global Cities
Population (city): 899,455 (2014) world: 77

Universities

  • Polytechnic University of Turin
  • University of Turin

City Map

· Schengen Zone Cities