gromco
 

Shanghai

Native name: 上海市
Country: China
Language:
  1. Wu Chinese
Airports:
  1. PVG Shanghai Pudong International Airport 33.0 km
  2. SHA Shanghai Hongqiao International Airport 13.6 km
Climate code: Cfa humid subtropical climate
Global city category: GaWC Alpha+ Global Cities
Population (city): 24,150,000 (2016) world: 1