gromco
 

Santiago

Native name: Santiago de Chile
Country: Chile
Language:
  1. Spanish
Global city cat.: GaWC Alpha- Global Cities
Population (city): 5,150,010 (2015) world: 26
Population (metro): 5,428,590 (2002)

News, Essays & Blog Posts (1 / 1)

Practical Info For Visitors

Map of Santiago

· South America's Top 10 Cities (By Population)