gromco
adventures in foreignness

Rostov-on-Don

Native name: Ростов на Дону
Country: Russia
Language:
  1. Russian
Airport:
  1. ROV Rostov-on-Don Airport 8.4 km
Climate code: Dfa humid continental climate
Population (city): 1,100,091 (2012) world: 69
Population (metro): 1,089,261 (2010)