gromco
 

Rome

Native name: Roma
Country: Italy
Language:
  1. Italian
Airports:
  1. FCO Leonardo da Vinci–Fiumicino Airport 23.4 km
  2. CIA Ciampino–G. B. Pastine International Airport 15.1 km
Climate code: Csa warm mediterranean climate
Global city category: GaWC Beta+ Global Cities
Population (city): 2,867,671 (2014) world: 35

Upcoming events

3rd International Conference on Green Urbanism (GU) (2019)
Rome:    10/Sep/2019 – 12/Sep/2019
web: www.ierek.com
Environment

Universities

  • University of Rome III

City Map

· Europe's Top 10 Cities (By Population) · Schengen Zone Cities