gromco
 

Quebec City

Native name: Québec
Country: Canada
Language:
  1. French
Airport:
  1. YQB Quebec Jean Lesage International Airport 14.4 km
Climate code: Dfb temperate continental / humid continental climate
Global city category: GaWC Sufficiency Global Cities
Population (city): 538,238 (2014)
Population (metro): 799,632 (2014)

City Map