gromco
 

Novosibirsk

Native name: Новосибирск (Novosibirsk)
Country: Russia
Language:
  1. Russian
Airport:
  1. OVB Tolmachevo Airport 17.4 km
Climate code: Dfb temperate continental / humid continental climate
Population (city): 1,511,369 (2012) world: 61
Population (metro): 1,473,754 (2010)

City Map