gromco
adventures in foreignness

Manila

Native name: Lungsod ng Maynilà
Country: Philippines
Language:
  1. Filipino
Airport:
  1. MNL Ninoy Aquino International Airport 9.9 km
Climate code: Aw tropical savanna climate
Global city category: GaWC Alpha- Global Cities
Population (city): 1,780,148 (2015) world: 49