gromco
 

Malaga

Native name: Málaga
Country: Spain
Language:
  1. Spanish
Airport:
  1. AGP Málaga Airport 9.0 km
Climate code: Csa warm mediterranean climate
Global city category: GaWC Sufficiency Global Cities
Population (city): 567,696 (2013)
Population (metro): 645,541 (2001)

Universities

  • Universidad de Málaga

City Map

· Schengen Zone Cities