gromco
 

Luxembourg

Native name: Lëtzebuerg
Country: Luxembourg
Languages:
  1. Luxembourgish
  2. French
  3. German
Airport:
  1. LUX Luxembourg-Findel International Airport 5.6 km
Climate code: Cfb temperate oceanic climate
Global city category: GaWC Alpha- Global Cities
Population (city): 111,287 (2015)