gromco
 

Kyiv

Native name: Київ (Kyiv)
Country: Ukraine
Languages:
  1. Ukrainian
  2. Russian
Airports:
  1. KBP Boryspil International Airport 29.0 km
  2. IEV Kiev Zhuliany International Airport 7.4 km
Climate code: Dfb temperate continental / humid continental climate
Global city category: GaWC Beta+ Global Cities
Population (city): 2,803,716 (2013) world: 37

City Map

· Europe's Top 10 Cities (By Population) · European Cities outside Schengen · Mulilingual Cities