gromco
 

Frankfurt

Native name: Frankfurt am Main
Country: Germany
Language:
  1. German
Airport:
  1. FRA Frankfurt am Main International Airport 11.7 km
Climate code: Cfb temperate oceanic climate
Global city cat.: GaWC Alpha Global Cities
Population (city): 717,624 (2015) world: 90

Map of Frankfurt

· Schengen Zone Cities