gromco
 

Florence

Native name: Firenze
Country: Italy
Language:
  1. Italian
Global city cat.: GaWC Sufficiency Global Cities
Population (city): 379,122 (2014)

News, Essays & Blog Posts (1 / 1)

Upcoming events

57th Annual Meeting of the Association for Computational Linguistics (2019)
Florence:    28/Jul/2019 – 02/Aug/2019
web: www.acl2019.org

Practical Info For Visitors

Map of Florence

· Schengen Zone Cities