gromco
 

Bogota

Native name: Bogotá
Country: Colombia
Language:
  1. Spanish
Airport:
  1. BOG El Dorado International Airport 14.0 km
Climate code: Cfb temperate oceanic climate
Global city category: GaWC Alpha- Global Cities
Population (city): 6,763,325 (2005) world: 21
Population (metro): 6,778,691 (2005)