gromco
 

Bangalore

Native name: Bengaluru
Country: India
Language:
  1. Kannada
Airport:
  1. BLR Kempegowda International Airport 29.0 km
Climate code: Aw tropical savanna climate
Global city category: GaWC Beta+ Global Cities
Population (city): 4,301,326 (2001) world: 29
Population (metro): 5,701,446 (2001)

City Map