gromco
 

Asuncion

Native name: Asunción
Country: Paraguay
Languages:
  1. Spanish
  2. Guarani
Airport:
  1. ASU Silvio Pettirossi International Airport 13.9 km
Climate code: Cfa humid subtropical climate
Global city category: GaWC Gamma- Global Cities
Population (city): 513,399 (2002)
Population (metro): 1,620,483 (2002)

City Map

· Mulilingual Cities