gromco
adventures in foreignness

Arkhangelsk

Native name: Архангельск
Country: Russia
Language:
  1. Russian
Airports:
  1. ARH Talagi Airport 11.7 km
Climate code: Dfb temperate continental / humid continental climate
Population (city): 350,258 (2012)
Population (metro): 357,264 (2012)