gromco
 

Algiers

Native name: الجزائر
Country: Algeria
Languages:
  1. Arabic
  2. Berber
  3. French
Airport:
  1. ALG Houari Boumediene Airport 16.9 km
Climate code: Csa warm mediterranean climate
Population (city): 2,712,944 (2008) world: 39

City Map

· Mulilingual Cities